Schedule of Events
Session 1Wednesday
Wednesday, March 8, 2017
Doors Open at 11:30 AM
12:30 PM  Welcome
12:35 PM  First Round - Junior High School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
12:51 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Junior Latin Formation Championship
1:35 PM  Second Round - Junior High School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
1:45 PM  First Round - Adult Novice Smooth (W,F)
1:56 PM  Third Round - Junior High School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
2:03 PM  Quarterfinal - Adult Novice Smooth (W,F)
2:11 PM  Quarterfinal - Junior High School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
2:18 PM  Semifinal - Adult Novice Smooth (W,F)
2:23 PM  Semifinal - Junior High School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
2:28 PM  Final - Adult Novice Smooth (W,F)
2:33 PM  Final - Junior High School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
2:37 PM  Awards: Novice Smooth & Junior High School Syllabus
2:42 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Youth Ballroom Formation Championship
3:47 PM  First Round - Junior High School - Newcomer American (SW)
4:00 PM  First Round - BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T)
4:06 PM  First Round - BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW)
4:14 PM  First Round - BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD)
4:20 PM  Second Round - Junior High School - Newcomer American (SW)
4:29 PM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T)
4:33 PM  Second Round - BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW)
4:39 PM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD)
4:44 PM  Third Round - Junior High School - Newcomer American (SW)
4:50 PM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T)
4:53 PM  Third Round - BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW)
4:57 PM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD)
5:00 PM  Fourth Round - Junior High School - Newcomer American (SW)
5:05 PM  Final - BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T)
5:07 PM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW)
5:11 PM  Final - BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD)
5:13 PM  Quarterfinal - Junior High School - Newcomer American (SW)
5:18 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Junior I & II Rhythm Championship (CC,SW,B,M)
5:25 PM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW)
5:28 PM  Semifinal - Junior High School - Newcomer American (SW)
5:31 PM  Final - U.S. National Pre-Teen I & II American Championship (W,CC,F,SW)
5:39 PM  Final - Junior High School - Newcomer American (SW)
5:42 PM  Final - BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW)
5:44 PM  Final - U.S. National Junior I & II Rhythm Championship (CC,SW,B,M)
5:51 PM  Awards: BYU Dance 280, 382, 383, Jr H Newcomer, PT Am, JR American
6:04 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Junior Ballroom Formation Championship
6:44 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Amateur Rhythm Championship (CC,SW,B,M)
6:52 PM  Junior High School Team Match
7:28 PM  Final - U.S. National Amateur Rhythm Championship (CC,SW,B,M)
7:37 PM  Awards: Amateur Rhythm
7:40 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Youth Latin Formation Championship
9:09 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Amateur Cabaret Championship (CA)
9:57 PM  End of Wednesday Session
Session 2Thursday
Thursday, March 9, 2017
Doors Open at 7:00 AM
8:00 AM  Welcome
8:05 AM  First Round - Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
8:28 AM  First Round - BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R)
8:36 AM  First Round - BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS)
8:40 AM  Second Round - Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
8:55 AM  Second Round - BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R)
8:59 AM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS)
9:02 AM  First Round - BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (M)
9:07 AM  Third Round - Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
9:17 AM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS)
9:20 AM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R)
9:25 AM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (PO)
9:29 AM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (M)
9:34 AM  Quarterfinal - Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
9:44 AM  Final - BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS)
9:46 AM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R)
9:49 AM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (PO)
9:52 AM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (M)
9:55 AM  Semifinal - Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
10:00 AM  Final - BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R)
10:02 AM  Final - BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (PO)
10:04 AM  Final - BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (M)
10:06 AM  Final - Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
10:12 AM  Awards: BYU Dance 181, 281, 285, 380, Youth Pre-Championship Latin
10:23 AM  First Round - Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F)
10:38 AM  First Round - BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS)
10:43 AM  Second Round - Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F)
10:53 AM  Quarterfinal - BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS)
10:57 AM  Quarterfinal - Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
11:05 AM  Quarterfinal - Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F)
11:15 AM  Semifinal - BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS)
11:18 AM  Semifinal - Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
11:22 AM  Semifinal - Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F)
11:28 AM  Final - BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS)
11:30 AM  Final - Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
11:35 AM  Final - Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F)
11:41 AM  Awards: Open WCS, Elementary Sch Ballroom, Youth Pre-Champ Smooth
11:48 AM  First Round - Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q)
12:04 PM  First Round - High School - Newcomer American (SW)
12:13 PM  First Round - Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
12:32 PM  Second Round - Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q)
12:45 PM  Second Round - High School - Newcomer American (SW)
12:51 PM  Second Round - Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
1:06 PM  Third Round - Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q)
1:17 PM  Third Round - High School - Newcomer American (SW)
1:21 PM  Quarterfinal - Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
1:31 PM  Quarterfinal - Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q)
1:39 PM  Quarterfinal - High School - Newcomer American (SW)
1:43 PM  Semifinal - Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
1:49 PM  Semifinal - Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q)
1:54 PM  Semifinal - High School - Newcomer American (SW)
1:57 PM  Final - Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
2:04 PM  Final - Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q)
2:08 PM  Final - High School - Newcomer American (SW)
2:10 PM  Awards: High School Newcomer, Youth & Novice Pre-Champ Ballroom
2:17 PM  First Round - U.S. National Youth Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
2:36 PM  Quarterfinal - Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S,PD)
2:43 PM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Youth Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
2:57 PM  First Round - High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
3:18 PM  Semifinal - Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S,PD)
3:23 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Youth Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
3:30 PM  Final - Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S,PD)
3:36 PM  Final - U.S. National Youth Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
3:45 PM  Second Round - High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
3:58 PM  First Round - Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F)
4:13 PM  Third Round - High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
4:24 PM  Quarterfinal - Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F)
4:34 PM  Fourth Round - High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
4:41 PM  Semifinal - Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F)
4:47 PM  Quarterfinal - High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
4:56 PM  Final - U.S. National Junior I Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
5:05 PM  Semifinal - High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
5:10 PM  Final - Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F)
5:16 PM  Final - High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
5:21 PM  First Round - Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
5:45 PM  Awards: Elementary & High School, Pre-Champ & Junior & Youth Smooth
5:56 PM  Second Round - Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
6:10 PM  Final - U.S. National Junior Latin Formation Champ - Division II Final
6:31 PM  Third Round - Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
6:42 PM  Final - U.S. National Youth Latin Formation Champ - Division III Final
7:12 PM  Quarterfinal - Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
7:22 PM  Final - U.S. National Junior Latin Formation Championship
7:47 PM  Semifinal - Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
7:53 PM  Final - U.S. National Youth Ballroom Formation Champ - Division II Final
8:24 PM  Final - Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
8:30 PM  Awards: Pre-Championship Latin, Formation Teams
8:41 PM  First Round - U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
8:54 PM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Junior II Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
9:07 PM  Opening Ceremony: U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship
9:17 PM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
9:31 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Junior II Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
9:42 PM  Announcement of Top Student Teacher for BYU
9:45 PM  Final - U.S. National Junior II Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
9:54 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
10:02 PM  Final - U.S. National Youth Latin Formation Championship - Division II Final
10:34 PM  Final - U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
10:43 PM  Awards: Junior II Smooth, Amateur Smooth, Formation Teams
10:50 PM  End of Thursday Session
Session 3Friday
Friday, March 10, 2017
Doors Open at 7:00 AM
8:00 AM  Welcome
8:05 AM  First Round - BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q)
8:12 AM  First Round - BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (S)
8:18 AM  First Round - BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (F)
8:24 AM  Second Round - BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q)
8:30 AM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (S)
8:35 AM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (F)
8:39 AM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q)
8:44 AM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (S)
8:47 AM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (F)
8:50 AM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q)
8:53 AM  Final - BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (S)
8:56 AM  Final - BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (F)
8:58 AM  Final - BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q)
9:00 AM  First Round - U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
9:31 AM  Awards: BYU Dance 184, 385, and 484
9:38 AM  First Round - Adult Novice Latin (S,R)
9:55 AM  Second Round - U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
10:19 AM  Second Round - Adult Novice Latin (S,R)
10:29 AM  Quarterfinal - Elementary School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
10:37 AM  Third Round - Adult Novice Latin (S,R)
10:44 AM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
11:01 AM  Semifinal - Elementary School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
11:05 AM  Quarterfinal - Adult Novice Latin (S,R)
11:12 AM  Final - Elementary School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
11:17 AM  Final - U.S. National Pre-Teen I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
11:28 AM  Semifinal - Adult Novice Latin (S,R)
11:33 AM  Semifinal - U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
11:42 AM  First Round - High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R)
12:02 PM  Final - U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
12:14 PM  Final - Adult Novice Latin (S,R)
12:19 PM  Awards: Elementary Sch American, Novice Latin, PT Ballroom, Youth Latin
12:28 PM  Second Round - High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R)
12:41 PM  First Round - Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
1:05 PM  Third Round - High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R)
1:16 PM  Second Round - Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
1:35 PM  Fourth Round - High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R)
1:43 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Pre-Teen II Ballroom Champ. (W,T,VW,F,Q)
1:52 PM  Third Round - Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
2:07 PM  Quarterfinal - High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R)
2:14 PM  Quarterfinal - Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
2:25 PM  Semifinal - High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R)
2:30 PM  Final - U.S. National Pre-Teen II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
2:41 PM  Semifinal - Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
2:47 PM  Final - High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R)
2:53 PM  Final - U.S. National Senior III Ballroom Championship (W,T,F,Q)
3:03 PM  Final - Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
3:09 PM  First Round - Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
3:29 PM  Awards: High School Latin, Pre-Champ Ballroom, Pre-Teen II, Senior III
3:38 PM  Second Round - Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
3:51 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Pre-Teen Latin Formation Championship
4:10 PM  Third Round - Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
4:20 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Senior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
4:29 PM  Quarterfinal - Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
4:37 PM  Final - U.S. National Pre-Teen Latin Formation Champ. - Division II Final
4:47 PM  Semifinal - Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
4:53 PM  Final - U.S. National Senior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
5:04 PM  Final - Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q)
5:08 PM  Awards: Senior II Ballroom, Formation Teams
5:13 PM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Junior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
5:30 PM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Under 21 Ballroom Champ. (W,T,VW,F,Q)
5:46 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Senior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
5:56 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Junior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
6:06 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Under 21 Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
6:17 PM  Final - U.S. National Senior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
6:28 PM  Final - U.S. National Junior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
6:39 PM  Final - U.S. National Under 21 Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
6:49 PM  Awards: Jr High School, Junior I, Senior I, Under 21 Ballroom
6:58 PM  First Round - U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
7:22 PM  Opening Ceremony: U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship
7:32 PM  Final - U.S. National Pre-Teen Latin Formation Championship
7:43 PM  Awards: Formation Teams
7:46 PM  Second Round - U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
8:10 PM  Introduction of Incoming BYU Incoming Student Scholarship Finalists
8:15 PM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Junior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
8:32 PM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
8:48 PM  Presentation of BYU Ballroom Dance Company Scholarship Recipients
8:58 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Junior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
9:08 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
9:17 PM  Final - U.S. National Youth Ballroom Formation Championship
9:49 PM  Final - U.S. National Junior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
9:59 PM  Dance-ons for the Amateur Latin Final (Samba) - then announce judges
10:04 PM  Final - U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
10:15 PM  Awards: Junior II Ballroom, Amateur Latin, Formation Teams
10:22 PM  End of Friday Session
Session 4Saturday
Saturday, March 11, 2017
Doors Open at 6:30 AM
7:30 AM  Welcome
7:35 AM  First Round - BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC)
7:44 AM  BYU Dance 180 all-on Cha Cha
7:47 AM  First Round - BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S)
7:53 AM  Second Round - BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC)
7:59 AM  First Round - BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W)
8:05 AM  Second Round - BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S)
8:10 AM  Third Round - BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC)
8:14 AM  Second Round - BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W)
8:20 AM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC)
8:25 AM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S)
8:29 AM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W)
8:33 AM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC)
8:36 AM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S)
8:39 AM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W)
8:43 AM  Final - BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC)
8:45 AM  Final - BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S)
8:47 AM  Final - BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W)
8:49 AM  Awards: BYU Dance 180, 185, and 284
8:56 AM  First Round - Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R)
9:13 AM  First Round - High School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
9:28 AM  Second Round - Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R)
9:39 AM  Second Round - High School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
9:49 AM  Third Round - Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R)
9:56 AM  Third Round - High School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
10:04 AM  Quarterfinal - Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R)
10:11 AM  Quarterfinal - High School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
10:19 AM  Semifinal - Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R)
10:23 AM  Semifinal - High School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
10:28 AM  Final - Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R)
10:32 AM  Final - High School - Syllabus American (F,CC)
10:37 AM  Awards: Junior High School Latin & High School American
10:42 AM  First Round - U.S. National Junior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
11:05 AM  First Round - U.S. National Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
11:28 AM  Semifinal - U.S. National Pre-Teen I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
11:37 AM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Junior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
11:53 AM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
12:11 PM  Final - U.S. National Senior III Latin Championship (CC,S,R,J)
12:20 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Junior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
12:29 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
12:39 PM  Final - U.S. National Pre-Teen I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
12:50 PM  Final - U.S. National Junior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
1:02 PM  Final - U.S. National Senior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
1:13 PM  Final - U.S. National Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
1:24 PM  Awards: Pre-Teen I & Junior I Latin, Youth Ballroom, Senior II & III Latin
1:35 PM  Elementary Ballroom Team Match
2:10 PM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Pre-Teen II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
2:27 PM  Final - U.S. National Senior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
2:37 PM  First Round - Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW)
2:56 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Pre-Teen II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
3:05 PM  Final - U.S. National Junior Ballroom Formation Champ. - Division II Final
3:21 PM  Second Round - Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW)
3:36 PM  Final - U.S. National Pre-Teen II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
3:47 PM  Final - U.S. National Junior Ballroom Formation Championship
4:11 PM  Third Round - Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW)
4:20 PM  Awards: Pre-Teen II Latin, Senior I Latin, Formation Teams
4:29 PM  First Round - U.S. National Under 21 Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
4:52 PM  First Round - BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (H)
4:56 PM  First Round - BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (W)
5:02 PM  First Round - BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (PD)
5:08 PM  Fourth Round - Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW)
5:14 PM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Under 21 Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
5:30 PM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (W)
5:34 PM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (PD)
5:39 PM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (H)
5:43 PM  Fifth Round - Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW)
5:49 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Under 21 Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
5:58 PM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (W)
6:01 PM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (H)
6:04 PM  Quarterfinal - Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW)
6:08 PM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (PD)
6:11 PM  Final - BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (W)
6:13 PM  Semifinal - Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW)
6:17 PM  Final - BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (PD)
6:19 PM  Final - BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (H)
6:21 PM  Final - Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW)
6:24 PM  Final - U.S. National Under 21 Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
6:35 PM  Awards: BYU Dance 384, 480, and 485, Elementary School, Under 21
6:46 PM  First Round - U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
7:09 PM  First Round - U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
7:33 PM  Opening Ceremony: U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship
7:43 PM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
8:00 PM  Second Round - U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Champ. (W,T,VW,F,Q)
8:24 PM  Final - U.S. National Pre-Teen Ballroom Formation Championship
8:37 PM  Presentation of BYU Ballroom Dance Company Scholarships
8:39 PM  Introduction of BYU Incoming Freshmen Scholarship Recipients
8:47 PM  Awards: Pre-Teen Formation
8:50 PM  Quarterfinal - U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Champ. (W,T,VW,F,Q)
9:06 PM  Final - U.S. National Youth Latin Formation Championship
9:37 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
9:46 PM  Semifinal - U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
9:55 PM  Final - U.S. National Amateur Cabaret Championship (CA)
10:23 PM  Final - U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
10:34 PM  Dance-ons for the Amateur Ballroom Final (Quickstep)
10:39 PM  Final - U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
10:50 PM  Awards: Junior II Latin, Amateur Cabaret, Amateur Ballroom, Formations
10:59 PM  End of Saturday Session