Schedule of Events
Events for each day are NOT listed in chronological order. Actual starting times will be established based on the number of entries., and will not be available until approximately one week prior to the event.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 9, 2016
U.S. National Pre-Teen I & II American (W,CC,F,SW) Wednesday
U.S. National Junior I & II Combined Rhythm (C,SW, B, M) Wednesday
U.S. National Amateur Rhythm (CC,SW,B,M) Wednesday
U.S. National Amateur Cabaret - Qualify Wednesday, Final Saturday

Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) Wednesday

Junior High School - Newcomer American (Swing) Wednesday
Junior High School - Syllabus American (F,CC) Wednesday

U.S. Junior Ballroom Formation Championship - Qualify Wednesday, Finals Saturday
U.S. Junior Latin Formation Championship - Qualify Wednesday, Finals Thursday
U.S. Youth Ballroom Formation Championship - Qualify Wednesday, Finals for Division II & III Thursday, Finals for Division I Friday
U.S. Youth Latin Formation Championship - Qualify Wednesday, Finals for Division II & III Thursday, Finals for Division I Saturday

BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (Swing) Wednesday
BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (Tango) Wednesday
BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (Paso Doble) Wednesday


THURSDAY, MARCH 10, 2016
U.S. National Junior I Smooth (W,T,F,V) Thursday
U.S. National Junior II Smooth (W,T,F,V) Thursday
U.S. National Youth Smooth (W,T,F,VW) Thursday
U.S. National Amateur Smooth (W,T,F,VW) Thursday

Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) Thursday
Adult Pre-Championship Latin (C,S,R) Thursday
Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) Thursday
Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) Thursday
Youth Pre-Championship Latin (C,S,R) Thursday
Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) Thursday

Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,QS) Thursday
Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S,PD) Thursday
High School - Newcomer American (Swing) Thursday
High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) Thursday

U.S. Junior Latin Formation Championship - Qualify Wednesday, Finals Thursday
U.S. Youth Ballroom Formation Championship - Qualify Wednesday, Finals for Division II & III Thursday, Finals for Division I Friday

BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (Two Step) Thursday
BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (Polka) Thursday
BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (Rumba) Thursday
BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (Mambo) Thursday


FRIDAY, MARCH 11, 2016
U.S. National Pre-Teen I Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q) Friday
U.S. National Pre-Teen II Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q) Friday
U.S. National Junior I Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q) Friday
U.S. National Junior II Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q) Friday
U.S. National Youth Latin (C,S,R,PD,J) Friday
U.S. National Under 21 Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q) Friday
U.S. National Amateur Latin (C,S,R,PD,J) Friday
U.S. National Senior I Ballroom (W,T,V,F,Q) Friday (one partner must have reached their 35th birthday and the other their 30th birthday)
U.S. National Senior II Ballroom (W,T,V,F,Q) Friday (one partner must have reached their 45th birthday and the other their 40th birthday)
U.S. National Senior III Ballroom (W,T,F,Q) Friday (one partner must have reached their 55th birthday and the other their 50th birthday)

Adult Novice Latin (S,R) Friday
Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) Friday

Elementary School - Syllabus American (F,CC) Friday
Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) Friday
High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R) Friday

U.S. Pre-Teen Latin Formation Championship - Qualify & Finals Friday
U.S. Youth Ballroom Formation Championship - Qualify Wednesday, Finals for Division II & III Thursday, Finals for Division I Friday

BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Quickstep) Friday
BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (Samba) Friday
BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (Foxtrot) Friday


SATURDAY, MARCH 12, 2016
U.S. National Pre-Teen I Latin (C,S,R,PD,J) Saturday
U.S. National Pre-Teen II Latin (C,S,R,PD,J) Saturday
U.S. National Junior I Latin (C,S,R,PD,J) Saturday
U.S. National Junior II Latin (C,S,R,PD,J) Saturday
U.S. National Youth Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q) Saturday
U.S. National Under 21 Latin (C,S,R,PD,J) Saturday
U.S. National Amateur Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q) Saturday
U.S. National Amateur Cabaret (4:00 of music allowed plus 0:45 total on & off) Qualify Wednesday, Final Saturday
U.S. National Senior I Latin (CC,S,R,PD,J) Saturday (one partner must have reached their 35th birthday and the other their 30th birthday)
U.S. National Senior II Latin (CC,S,R,PD,J) Saturday (one partner must have reached their 45th birthday and the other their 40th birthday)
U.S. National Senior III Latin (CC,S,R,J) Saturday (one partner must have reached their 55th birthday and the other their 50th birthday)

Elementary School - Newcomer American (Swing) Saturday
Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R) Saturday
High School - Syllabus American (F,CC) Saturday

U.S. Pre-Teen Ballroom Formation Championship - Qualify & Finals Saturday
U.S. Junior Ballroom Formation Championship - Qualify Wednesday, Finals Saturday
U.S. Youth Latin Formation Championship - Qualify Wednesday, Finals for Division II & III Thursday, Finals for Division I Saturday

BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (Cha-Cha) Saturday
BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (Samba) Saturday
BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (Waltz) Saturday
BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (Waltz) Saturday
BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (Hustle) Saturday
BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (Paso Doble) Saturday