Schedule of Events
Session 1Wednesday
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Doors Open at 8:30 AM
9:30 AM  Welcome
9:35 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - First Round
9:53 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - First Round
10:06 AM  U.S. National Youth Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - First Round
10:20 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - Second Round
10:30 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - Second Round
10:40 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - Third Round
10:47 AM  U.S. National Youth Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Quarterfinal
11:01 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - Quarterfinal
11:08 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - Quarterfinal
11:15 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - Semifinal
11:20 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - Semifinal
11:24 AM  U.S. National Youth Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Semifinal
11:32 AM  U.S. National Junior Latin Formation Championship - Qualifying Round
12:19 PM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - Final
12:24 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - Final
12:28 PM  U.S. National Youth Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Final
12:38 PM  Awards: Junior High School American, Novice Smooth & Youth Smooth
12:45 PM  Junior High School - Newcomer American (SW) - First Round
12:57 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - First Round
1:22 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) - First Round
1:27 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) - First Round
1:33 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) - First Round
1:38 PM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Formation Championship - Qualifying Round
3:20 PM  Junior High School - Newcomer American (SW) - Second Round
3:29 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Second Round
3:45 PM  Junior High School - Newcomer American (SW) - Third Round
3:50 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) - Quarterfinal
3:53 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) - Second Round
3:58 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) - Quarterfinal
4:01 PM  Junior High School - Newcomer American (SW) - Quarterfinal
4:04 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Quarterfinal
4:16 PM  Junior High School - Newcomer American (SW) - Semifinal
4:17 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) - Semifinal
4:19 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) - Quarterfinal
4:23 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) - Semifinal
4:25 PM  Junior High School - Newcomer American (SW) - Final
4:26 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Semifinal
4:33 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) - Semifinal
4:35 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) - Final
4:37 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) - Final
4:38 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) - Final
4:40 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen I & II American Championship (W,F,CC,SW) - Final
4:50 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Final
4:57 PM  Awards: BYU Class Events, Jr High Newcomer, Youth PC Latin, PT American
5:10 PM  U.S. National Amateur Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M) - Quarterfinal
5:27 PM  U.S. National Junior Ballroom Formation Championship - Qualifying Round
6:11 PM  U.S. National Junior I & II Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M) - Final
6:22 PM  U.S. National Amateur Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M) - Semifinal
6:32 PM  Junior High School Team Match
7:07 PM  U.S. National Amateur Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M) - Final
7:18 PM  Awards: Junior I & II Rhythm and Amateur Rhythm
7:23 PM  U.S. National Youth Latin Formation Championship - Qualifying Round
9:11 PM  U.S. National Amateur Cabaret Championship (CA) - Qualifying Round
10:29 PM  End of Wednesday Session
Session 2Thursday
Thursday, March 8, 2018
Doors Open at 7:00 AM
8:00 AM  Welcome
8:05 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - First Round
8:25 AM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) - First Round
8:31 AM  BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS) - First Round
8:35 AM  BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (M) - First Round
8:38 AM  BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (PO) - First Round
8:41 AM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) - Second Round
8:46 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Second Round
9:02 AM  BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS) - Quarterfinal
9:04 AM  BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (M) - Quarterfinal
9:07 AM  BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (PO) - Quarterfinal
9:09 AM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) - Quarterfinal
9:12 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Quarterfinal
9:23 AM  BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS) - Semifinal
9:25 AM  BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (M) - Semifinal
9:27 AM  BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (PO) - Semifinal
9:29 AM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) - Semifinal
9:31 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Semifinal
9:37 AM  BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS) - Final
9:39 AM  BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (M) - Final
9:41 AM  BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (PO) - Final
9:43 AM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) - Final
9:45 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Final
9:51 AM  Awards: BYU Dance 181, 281, 285, 380 and Youth Pre-Championship Smooth
10:02 AM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) - First Round
10:07 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - First Round
10:14 AM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) - Second Round
10:17 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - Quarterfinal
10:24 AM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) - Quarterfinal
10:28 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - Semifinal
10:32 AM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) - Semifinal
10:34 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - Final
10:38 AM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) - Final
10:40 AM  Awards: WCS, Elementary School Ballroom
10:45 AM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - First Round
11:09 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - First Round
11:30 AM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - First Round
11:45 AM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - Second Round
12:03 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Second Round
12:19 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - Second Round
12:29 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - Third Round
12:39 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Quarterfinal
12:50 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - Quarterfinal
12:57 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - Quarterfinal
1:04 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Semifinal
1:11 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - Semifinal
1:15 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - Semifinal
1:19 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Final
1:26 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - Final
1:30 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - Final
1:34 PM  Awards: High School Syllabus, Youth & Novice Ballroom
1:41 PM  High School - Newcomer American (SW) - First Round
1:47 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - First Round
2:08 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S,PD) - First Round
2:18 PM  High School - Newcomer American (SW) - Second Round
2:23 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Second Round
2:39 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S,PD) - Quarterfinal
2:46 PM  High School - Newcomer American (SW) - Quarterfinal
2:49 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Quarterfinal
3:00 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S,PD) - Semifinal
3:04 PM  High School - Newcomer American (SW) - Semifinal
3:06 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Semifinal
3:13 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S,PD) - Final
3:17 PM  High School - Newcomer American (SW) - Final
3:19 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Final
3:25 PM  Awards: Elementary & High School Syllabus, Pre-Championship Smooth
3:32 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - First Round
4:02 PM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Formation Championship - Division III Final
4:38 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Second Round
4:59 PM  U.S. National Youth Latin Formation Championship - Division III Final
5:39 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Third Round
5:55 PM  U.S. National Junior Latin Formation Championship - Division II Final
6:20 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Quarterfinal
6:31 PM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Formation Championship - Division II Final
7:06 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Semifinal
7:13 PM  U.S. National Junior Latin Formation Championship - Final
7:38 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Final
7:44 PM  Awards: Pre-Championship Latin,Formation Teams
7:57 PM  U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - First Round
8:18 PM  Announcement of Top Student Teachers for BYU
8:21 PM  Opening Ceremony: U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship
8:31 PM  U.S. National Junior II Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Quarterfinal
8:45 PM  U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Quarterfinal
8:59 PM  U.S. National Junior I Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Final
9:09 PM  Introduction of Incoming BYU Student Scholarship Finalists
9:13 PM  U.S. National Junior II Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Semifinal
9:21 PM  U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Semifinal
9:29 PM  U.S. National Youth Latin Formation Championship - Division II Final
10:04 PM  U.S. National Junior II Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Final
10:14 PM  U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Final
10:24 PM  Awards: Junior I & II Smooth, Amateur Smooth, Formation Teams
10:34 PM  End of Thursday Session
Session 3Friday
Friday, March 9, 2018
Doors Open at 6:30 AM
7:30 AM  Welcome
7:35 AM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) - First Round
7:39 AM  BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (S) - First Round
7:44 AM  BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (F) - First Round
7:49 AM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) - Quarterfinal
7:52 AM  BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (S) - Quarterfinal
7:55 AM  BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (F) - Quarterfinal
7:59 AM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) - Semifinal
8:00 AM  BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (S) - Semifinal
8:02 AM  BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (F) - Semifinal
8:04 AM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) - Final
8:06 AM  BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (S) - Final
8:08 AM  BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (F) - Final
8:10 AM  Awards: BYU Dance 184, 385, 484
8:17 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - First Round
8:35 AM  High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R) - First Round
8:59 AM  U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - First Round
9:33 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - Second Round
9:45 AM  High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R) - Second Round
10:04 AM  U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Second Round
10:29 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - Third Round
10:39 AM  High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R) - Third Round
10:49 AM  U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
11:06 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - Quarterfinal
11:14 AM  U.S. National Pre-Teen I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
11:23 AM  High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R) - Quarterfinal
11:30 AM  U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
11:40 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - Semifinal
11:44 AM  U.S. National Pre-Teen I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
11:55 AM  High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R) - Semifinal
12:00 PM  U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Final
12:11 PM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - Final
12:16 PM  High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R) - Final
12:20 PM  Awards: High School, Novice Latin, Pre-Teen Ballroom, Youth Latin
12:29 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - First Round
12:54 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - First Round
1:04 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Quarterfinal
1:22 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Second Round
1:38 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - Quarterfinal
1:45 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
1:54 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Quarterfinal
2:05 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - Semifinal
2:10 PM  U.S. National Senior III Ballroom Championship (W,T,F,Q) - Final
2:21 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Semifinal
2:27 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - Final
2:32 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
2:43 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Final
2:50 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - First Round
3:08 PM  Awards: Elementary School Am, Pre-Champ Ballroom, Pre-Teen II, Senior III
3:17 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - Second Round
3:30 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen Latin Formation Championship - Qualifying Round
3:54 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - Third Round
4:04 PM  U.S. National Senior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
4:13 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - Quarterfinal
4:20 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen Latin Formation Championship - Division II Final
4:34 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - Semifinal
4:38 PM  U.S. National Senior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
4:49 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W,Q) - Final
4:54 PM  Awards: Junior High Ballroom, Senior II, Formation Teams
5:02 PM  U.S. National Junior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Quarterfinal
5:19 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Quarterfinal
5:37 PM  U.S. National Senior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
5:46 PM  U.S. National Junior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
5:56 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
6:05 PM  U.S. National Senior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
6:17 PM  U.S. National Junior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
6:28 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
6:40 PM  Awards: Junior I, Under 21, and Senior I Ballroom
6:47 PM  Presentation of BYU Ballroom Dance Company Scholarship Recipients
6:52 PM  Opening Ceremony: U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship
7:02 PM  U.S. National Junior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - First Round
7:27 PM  U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - First Round
7:53 PM  Introduction of BYU Incoming Freshmen Scholarship Recipients
7:57 PM  U.S. National Junior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Quarterfinal
8:14 PM  U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
8:32 PM  Presentation of BYU Ballroom Dance Company Scholarship Recipients
8:36 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen Latin Formation Championship - Final
8:49 PM  U.S. National Junior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
8:58 PM  Awards: Pre-Teen Formation Teams
9:01 PM  U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
9:11 PM  Presentation of BYU Ballroom Dance Company Scholarship Recipients
9:15 PM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Formation Championship - Final
9:51 PM  U.S. National Junior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
10:02 PM  Dance-ons for Amateur Latin Final (Samba)
10:09 PM  U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Final
10:21 PM  Awards: Junior II Ballroom, Amateur Latin, Formation Teams
10:28 PM  End of Friday Session
Session 4Saturday
Saturday, March 10, 2018
Doors Open at 6:00 AM
7:00 AM  Welcome
7:05 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - First Round
7:12 AM  BYU Dance 180 all-on Cha Cha
7:15 AM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) - First Round
7:21 AM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) - First Round
7:29 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Second Round
7:33 AM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) - Second Round
7:38 AM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) - Second Round
7:43 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Third Round
7:46 AM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) - Quarterfinal
7:49 AM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) - Quarterfinal
7:53 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Quarterfinal
7:56 AM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) - Semifinal
7:58 AM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) - Semifinal
8:00 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Semifinal
8:02 AM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) - Final
8:04 AM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) - Final
8:05 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Final
8:07 AM  Awards: BYU Dance 180, 185, 284
8:11 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R) - First Round
8:26 AM  High School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - First Round
8:41 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R) - Second Round
8:51 AM  High School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - Second Round
9:01 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R) - Quarterfinal
9:08 AM  High School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - Quarterfinal
9:15 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R) - Semifinal
9:20 AM  High School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - Semifinal
9:24 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S,R) - Final
9:28 AM  High School - Syllabus American (F,CC) - Final
9:33 AM  Awards: Junior High School Latin & High School American
9:38 AM  U.S. National Junior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - First Round
10:02 AM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - First Round
10:27 AM  U.S. National Pre-Teen I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
10:36 AM  U.S. National Junior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
10:54 AM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Quarterfinal
11:11 AM  U.S. National Senior III Latin Championship (CC,S,R,J) - Final
11:21 AM  U.S. National Pre-Teen I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
11:31 AM  U.S. National Junior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
11:40 AM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
11:50 AM  U.S. National Senior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Final
12:00 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Final
12:12 PM  U.S. National Junior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Final
12:23 PM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
12:35 PM  Awards: Pre-Teen I & Junior I Latin, Youth Ballroom, Senior II & III Latin
12:46 PM  Elementary Ballroom Team Match
1:21 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - First Round
1:45 PM  U.S. National Junior Ballroom Formation Championship - Division II Final
2:06 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
2:24 PM  U.S. National Senior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Final
2:34 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW) - First Round
2:49 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
2:58 PM  U.S. National Junior Ballroom Formation Championship - Final
3:23 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Final
3:34 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW) - Second Round
3:43 PM  Awards: Pre-Teen II Latin, Senior I Latin, Formation Teams
3:53 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - First Round
4:11 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW) - Third Round
4:17 PM  BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (H) - First Round
4:22 PM  BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (W) - First Round
4:26 PM  BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (PD) - First Round
4:31 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
4:48 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW) - Fourth Round
4:53 PM  BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (H) - Quarterfinal
4:56 PM  BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (W) - Quarterfinal
5:00 PM  BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (PD) - Quarterfinal
5:03 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen Ballroom Formation Championship - Qualifying Round
5:22 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW) - Quarterfinal
5:25 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
5:35 PM  BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (H) - Semifinal
5:37 PM  BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (W) - Semifinal
5:38 PM  BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (PD) - Semifinal
5:40 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW) - Semifinal
5:42 PM  BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (H) - Final
5:44 PM  BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (W) - Final
5:46 PM  BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (PD) - Final
5:48 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen Ballroom Formation Championship - Div II Final
5:58 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer American (SW) - Final
6:00 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Final
6:12 PM  Awards: BYU 384, 480, 485, Elementary Newcomer, Under 21, Formations
6:25 PM  U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - First Round
6:58 PM  U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - First Round
7:24 PM  Presentation of BYU Ballroom Dance Company Scholarships
7:29 PM  Opening Ceremony: U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship
7:39 PM  U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Second Round
8:04 PM  U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Second Round
8:30 PM  Presentation of BYU Ballroom Dance Company Scholarships
8:35 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen Ballroom Formation Championship - Final
8:45 PM  U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
9:03 PM  Awards: Pre-Teen Formation
9:07 PM  U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Quarterfinal
9:24 PM  Presentation of BYU Ballroom Dance Company Scholarships
9:28 PM  U.S. National Youth Latin Formation Championship - Final
10:04 PM  U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
10:13 PM  U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
10:23 PM  U.S. National Amateur Cabaret Championship (CA) - Final
10:50 PM  U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Final
11:01 PM  Dance-ons for the Amateur Ballroom Final (Quickstep)
11:08 PM  U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
11:20 PM  Awards: Junior II Latin, Amateur Cabaret, Amateur Ballroom, Formation Teams
11:30 PM  End of Saturday Session