Schedule of Events
Session 1Wednesday
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
Doors Open at 7:00 AM
8:00 AM  Welcome
8:05 AM  U.S. National Youth Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - First Round
8:26 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - First Round
8:33 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - First Round
8:46 AM  U.S. National Youth Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Quarterfinal
9:00 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - Second Round
9:05 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - Second Round
9:14 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - Third Round
9:18 AM  U.S. National Youth Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Semifinal
9:25 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - Quarterfinal
9:29 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - Quarterfinal
9:35 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - Semifinal
9:37 AM  U.S. National Youth Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Final
9:48 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - Final
9:50 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - Semifinal
9:54 AM  U.S. National Junior Ballroom Formation Championship (BM) - Qualifying Round
10:36 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - Final
10:41 AM  Awards: Junior High Syllabus Smooth, Novice Smooth, Youth Smooth
10:48 AM  Junior Ballroom Formation team qualifying results
10:49 AM  Junior High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - First Round
11:03 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - First Round
11:30 AM  Junior High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - Second Round
11:40 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Second Round
12:01 PM  Junior High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - Third Round
12:09 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen I & II Combined American Championship (W,CC,F,SW) - Final
12:18 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Third Round
12:34 PM  Junior High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - Fourth Round
12:40 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Rhythm (CC,B,M) - Quarterfinal
12:51 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Quarterfinal
1:03 PM  Junior High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - Fifth Round
1:07 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Rhythm (CC,B,M) - Semifinal
1:13 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Semifinal
1:19 PM  Junior High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - Quarterfinal
1:23 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Rhythm (CC,B,M) - Final
1:29 PM  Junior High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - Semifinal
1:31 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Final
1:37 PM  Junior High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - Final
1:39 PM  Awards: Jr High Newcomer, Youth Pre-Ch Latin, Adult Pre-Ch Rhythm, Pre-Teen
1:48 PM  U.S. National Junior Latin Formation Championship (LM) - Qualifying Round
2:35 PM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) - First Round
2:39 PM  Junior Latin Formation team qualifying results
2:40 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) - First Round
2:45 PM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) - Second Round
2:50 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) - Second Round
2:55 PM  BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS) - First Round
2:58 PM  BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (W) - First Round
3:03 PM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) - Quarterfinal
3:06 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) - Quarterfinal
3:09 PM  BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS) - Quarterfinal
3:11 PM  BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (W) - Quarterfinal
3:14 PM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) - Semifinal
3:16 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) - Semifinal
3:18 PM  BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS) - Semifinal
3:20 PM  BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (W) - Semifinal
3:22 PM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) - Final
3:24 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) - Final
3:26 PM  BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS) - Final
3:28 PM  BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (W) - Final
3:30 PM  Awards: BYU Dance 181, 184, 382, 384
3:39 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) - First Round
3:43 PM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) - First Round
3:49 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) - Second Round
3:53 PM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) - Second Round
3:57 PM  BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (F) - First Round
4:01 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) - Quarterfinal
4:04 PM  BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (PO) - Quarterfinal
4:07 PM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) - Quarterfinal
4:11 PM  BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (F) - Quarterfinal
4:14 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) - Semifinal
4:16 PM  BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (PO) - Semifinal
4:18 PM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) - Semifinal
4:20 PM  BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (F) - Semifinal
4:21 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) - Final
4:23 PM  BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (PO) - Final
4:25 PM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) - Final
4:27 PM  BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (F) - Final
4:29 PM  Awards: BYU Dance 280, 281, 284, 484
4:38 PM  U.S. National Amateur Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M) - Quarterfinal
4:56 PM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Formation Championship (BM) - Qualifying Round
6:55 PM  U.S. National Junior I & II Combined Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M) - Final
7:05 PM  Call-backs for Youth Ballroom Formation Teams into Division I & Division II
7:06 PM  U.S. National Amateur Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M) - Semifinal
7:15 PM  Awards: Division III Youth Ballroom Formation teams
7:19 PM  Junior High School Team Match
7:49 PM  U.S. National Amateur Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M) - Final
8:00 PM  Awards: Junior I & II Rhythm, Amateur Rhythm
8:05 PM  U.S. National Youth Latin Formation Championship (LM) - Qualifying Round
10:09 PM  Call-backs for Youth Latin Formation Teams into Division I & Division II
10:10 PM  Awards: Division III Youth Latin Formation teams
10:14 PM  U.S. National Amateur Cabaret Championship (CA) - Semifinal
11:19 PM  Amateur Cabaret recalls
11:20 PM  End of Wednesday evening session
Session 2Thursday
Thursday, March 7, 2019
Doors Open at 7:00 AM
8:00 AM  Welcome
8:05 AM  High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - First Round
8:12 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - First Round
8:33 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - First Round
8:55 AM  High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - Second Round
9:01 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Second Round
9:17 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Second Round
9:34 AM  High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - Third Round
9:38 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Quarterfinal
9:49 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Quarterfinal
10:01 AM  High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - Quarterfinal
10:04 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Semifinal
10:10 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Semifinal
10:16 AM  High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - Semifinal
10:18 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Final
10:24 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Final
10:31 AM  High School - Newcomer Rhythm (SW) - Final
10:33 AM  Awards: High School Rhythm, Youth & Adult Pre-Championship Smooth
10:40 AM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) - First Round
10:52 AM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - First Round
11:10 AM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) - Second Round
11:19 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - First Round
11:40 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - First Round
11:45 AM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - Second Round
11:57 AM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) - Third Round
12:03 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Second Round
12:19 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - Second Round
12:24 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - Third Round
12:33 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) - Fourth Round
12:38 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Quarterfinal
12:49 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - Quarterfinal
12:53 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - Quarterfinal
12:59 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) - Quarterfinal
1:02 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Semifinal
1:09 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - Semifinal
1:10 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - Semifinal
1:14 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) - Semifinal
1:16 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Final
1:22 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - Final
1:24 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - Final
1:29 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) - Final
1:31 PM  Awards: Elementary & High School Syllabus, Youth PC & Adult Novice Ballroom
1:40 PM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) - First Round
1:45 PM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) - First Round
1:49 PM  BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (M) - First Round
1:53 PM  BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (S) - First Round
1:57 PM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) - Second Round
2:01 PM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) - Quarterfinal
2:04 PM  BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (M) - Quarterfinal
2:06 PM  BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (S) - Quarterfinal
2:09 PM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) - Quarterfinal
2:12 PM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) - Semifinal
2:14 PM  BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (M) - Semifinal
2:16 PM  BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (S) - Semifinal
2:18 PM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) - Semifinal
2:20 PM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) - Final
2:22 PM  BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (M) - Final
2:24 PM  BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (S) - Final
2:26 PM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) - Final
2:28 PM  Awards: BYU Dance 185, 380, 385, and West Coast Swing
2:37 PM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) - First Round
2:43 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) - First Round
2:47 PM  BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (H) - First Round
2:52 PM  BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (PD) - First Round
2:55 PM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) - Second Round
3:00 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) - Quarterfinal
3:03 PM  BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (H) - Quarterfinal
3:07 PM  BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (PD) - Quarterfinal
3:10 PM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) - Quarterfinal
3:13 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) - Semifinal
3:15 PM  BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (H) - Semifinal
3:17 PM  BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (PD) - Semifinal
3:19 PM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) - Semifinal
3:21 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) - Final
3:23 PM  BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (H) - Final
3:25 PM  BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (PD) - Final
3:27 PM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) - Final
3:28 PM  Awards: BYU Dance 285, 383, 480, and 485
3:37 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - First Round
4:09 PM  U.S. National Junior Ballroom Formation Championship - Division II Final (BM)
4:32 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Second Round
4:59 PM  Awards: Junior Ballroom Formation Teams
5:04 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (PD) - First Round
5:08 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Third Round
5:25 PM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Formation Championship - Division II Final (BM)
6:06 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (PD) - Second Round
6:11 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Fourth Round
6:27 PM  Awards: Youth Ballroom Formation Teams
6:32 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Quarterfinal
6:43 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (PD) - Quarterfinal
6:47 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Semifinal
6:53 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (PD) - Semifinal
6:55 PM  U.S. National Junior Latin Formation Championship - Division II Final (LM)
7:18 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (PD) - Final
7:19 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Final
7:26 PM  Awards: Elementary School Latin, Adult Pre-Champ Latin, Formation Teams
7:45 PM  U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - First Round
8:06 PM  Announcement of Top Student Teachers for BYU
8:11 PM  Opening Ceremony: U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship
8:23 PM  U.S. National Junior II Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Quarterfinal
8:31 PM  U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Quarterfinal
8:45 PM  U.S. National Junior I Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Final
8:54 PM  Introduction of Incoming BYU Student Scholarship Finalists
8:58 PM  U.S. National Junior II Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Semifinal
9:06 PM  U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Semifinal
9:14 PM  U.S. National Youth Latin Formation Championship - Division II Final (LM)
10:01 PM  U.S. National Junior II Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Final
10:11 PM  U.S. National Amateur Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW) - Final
10:21 PM  Awards: Junior I & II Smooth, Amateur Smooth, Formation Teams
10:30 PM  End of Thursday Evening Session
Session 3Friday
Friday, March 8, 2019
Doors Open at 7:00 AM
8:00 AM  Welcome
8:05 AM  U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - First Round
8:48 AM  High School - Syllabus Latin (S) - First Round
8:59 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - First Round
9:17 AM  U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Second Round
9:43 AM  High School - Syllabus Latin (S) - Second Round
9:52 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - Second Round
10:04 AM  High School - Syllabus Latin (S) - Third Round
10:10 AM  U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
10:28 AM  High School - Syllabus Latin (S) - Fourth Round
10:33 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - Third Round
10:42 AM  High School - Syllabus Latin (S) - Quarterfinal
10:46 AM  U.S. National Pre-Teen I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
10:55 AM  High School - Syllabus Latin (S) - Semifinal
10:57 AM  U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
11:07 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - Quarterfinal
11:13 AM  High School - Syllabus Latin (S) - Final
11:15 AM  U.S. National Pre-Teen I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
11:27 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - Semifinal
11:30 AM  U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Final
11:42 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - Final
11:47 AM  Awards: High School & Novice Latin, Pre-Teen Ballroom, Youth Latin
11:56 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - First Round
12:27 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Quarterfinal
12:45 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Second Round
1:06 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
1:15 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - First Round
1:20 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Third Round
1:36 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - Quarterfinal
1:39 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
1:51 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Quarterfinal
2:02 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - Semifinal
2:04 PM  U.S. National Senior III Ballroom Championship (W,T,F,Q)
2:15 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Semifinal
2:21 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - Final
2:23 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - First Round
2:31 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Final
2:39 PM  Awards: Elementary Sch. Smooth, PC Ballroom, Pre-Teen & Senior Ballroom
2:48 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - Second Round
2:54 PM  U.S. National Senior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
3:03 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - Third Round
3:08 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen Latin Formation Championship (LM) - Qualifying Round
3:28 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - Quarterfinal
3:31 PM  U.S. National Senior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
3:43 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - Semifinal
3:45 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen Latin Formation Championship - Division II Final (LM)
3:57 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - Final
3:59 PM  Awards: Jr High Ballroom, Senior Ballroom, Formation Division II
4:08 PM  U.S. National Junior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Quarterfinal
4:26 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Quarterfinal
4:46 PM  U.S. National Junior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
4:56 PM  U.S. National Senior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
5:06 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
5:15 PM  U.S. National Junior Latin Formation Championship (LM) - Division I Final
5:41 PM  U.S. National Junior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
5:54 PM  U.S. National Senior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
6:06 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
6:19 PM  Awards: Junior, Under 21, and Senior Ballroom, Junior Latin Formation
6:30 PM  U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - First Round
7:05 PM  Presentation of BYU Ballroom Dance Company Scholarship Recipients
7:10 PM  Opening Ceremony: U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship
7:22 PM  U.S. National Junior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - First Round
7:48 PM  U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Second Round
8:15 PM  Introduction of BYU Incoming Freshmen Scholarship Recipients
8:20 PM  U.S. National Junior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Quarterfinal
8:38 PM  U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
8:56 PM  Introduction of BYU Ballroom Dance Company Scholarship Recipients
9:02 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen Latin Formation Championship (LM) - Division I Final
9:14 PM  U.S. National Junior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
9:23 PM  Awards: Pre-Teen Formation Teams
9:28 PM  U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
9:39 PM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Formation Championship (BM) - Division I Final
10:26 PM  U.S. National Junior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Final
10:38 PM  Dance-ons for Amateur Latin Final (Samba)
10:45 PM  U.S. National Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Final
10:58 PM  Awards: Junior II Ballroom, Amateur Latin, Formation Teams
11:05 PM  End of Friday Evening Session
Session 4Saturday
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Doors Open at 7:00 AM
8:00 AM  Welcome
8:03 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - First Round
8:13 AM  All-on Cha Cha for BYU Dance 180
8:15 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (R) - First Round
8:23 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Second Round
8:31 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (R) - Second Round
8:37 AM  High School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - First Round
8:44 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Third Round
8:50 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (R) - Third Round
8:55 AM  High School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - Second Round
8:59 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Fourth Round
9:04 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (R) - Quarterfinal
9:07 AM  High School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - Quarterfinal
9:11 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Quarterfinal
9:14 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (R) - Semifinal
9:16 AM  High School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - Semifinal
9:18 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Semifinal
9:20 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (R) - Final
9:22 AM  High School - Syllabus Smooth (F) - Final
9:24 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Final
9:25 AM  Awards: BYU Dance 180, Junior High School Latin, High School Smooth
9:32 AM  U.S. National Junior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - First Round
9:50 AM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - First Round
10:23 AM  U.S. National Pre-Teen I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
10:34 AM  U.S. National Junior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
10:52 AM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Quarterfinal
11:10 AM  U.S. National Pre-Teen I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
11:19 AM  U.S. National Junior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
11:29 AM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
11:38 AM  U.S. National Senior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
11:50 AM  U.S. National Pre-Teen I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J - Final
12:02 PM  U.S. National Junior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J - Final
12:14 PM  U.S. National Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q - Final
12:26 PM  Awards: Pre-Teen & Junior Latin, Youth Ballroom, Senior Latin
12:35 PM  Elementary Ballroom Team Match
1:10 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - First Round
1:36 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - First Round
2:02 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer Rhythmn (SW) - First Round
2:20 PM  U.S. National Junior Ballroom Formation Championship - Division I Final
2:43 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
3:01 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer Rhythmn (SW) - Second Round
3:12 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
3:30 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer Rhythmn (SW) - Third Round
3:39 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
3:48 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen Ballroom Formation Championship (BM) - Qualifying Round
4:08 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer Rhythmn (SW) - Fourth Round
4:14 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
4:24 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer Rhythmn (SW) - Fifth Round
4:28 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J - Final
4:40 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer Rhythmn (SW) - Quarterfinal
4:44 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen Ballroom Formation Championship - Div II Final (BM)
4:56 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer Rhythmn (SW) - Semifinal
4:58 PM  U.S. National Under 21 Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J - Final
5:10 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer Rhythmn - Final
5:12 PM  U.S. National Senior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
5:24 PM  Awards: Elementary School, Pre-Teen, U21, and Senior Latin, Formation Teams
5:40 PM  U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - First Round
6:14 PM  U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - First Round
6:48 PM  Presentation of BYU Ballroom Dance Company Scholarships
6:56 PM  Opening Ceremony: U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship
7:07 PM  U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Second Round
7:33 PM  U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Second Round
8:00 PM  Presentation of BYU Ballroom Dance Company Scholarships
8:04 PM  U.S. National Pre-Teen Ballroom Formation Championship - Division I Final
8:16 PM  U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Quarterfinal
8:34 PM  Awards: Pre-Teen Formation Teams
8:39 PM  U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Quarterfinal
8:57 PM  Presentation of BYU Ballroom Dance Company Scholarships
9:02 PM  U.S. National Youth Latin Formation Championship - Division I Final
9:49 PM  U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J) - Semifinal
9:58 PM  U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q) - Semifinal
10:08 PM  U.S. National Amateur Cabaret Championship - Final
10:37 PM  U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J - Final
10:49 PM  Dance-ons for the Amateur Ballroom Final (Quickstep)
10:56 PM  U.S. National Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q - Final
11:08 PM  Awards: Junior II Latin, Amateur Cabaret, Amateur Ballroom, Formation Teams
11:20 PM  End of Saturday Evening Session