AMATEUR BALLROOM
2003 Victor Fung & Liene Apale
2004 Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya
2005 Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya
2006 Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya
2007 Andrea Faraci & Erica Ridgeway
2008 Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova
2009 Ronen Zinshtein & Miriam Izmaylova
2010 Ronen Zinshtein & Miriam Izmaylova
2011 Ronen Zinshtein & Miriam Izmaylova
2012 Oskar Wojciechowski & Caroline Holody
2013 Oskar Wojciechowski & Caroline Holody
2014 Andres & Veronika End
2015 Andres & Veronika End
2016 Andres & Veronika End
2017 Andres & Veronika End
2018 Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody
2019 Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova
 
 
AMATEUR LATIN
2003 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova
2004 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova
2005 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova
2006 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova
2007 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova
2008 Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avagyana
2009 Valentin Chmerkovskiy&Daria Chesnokova
2010 Valentin Chmerkovskiy&Daria Chesnokova
2011 RuslanAydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova
2012 Denys Drozdyuk & Antonia Skobina
2013 Denys Drozdyuk & Antonia Skobina
2014 Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina
2015 Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina
2016 Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina
2017 Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina
2018 Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze
2019 Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze


AMATEUR RHYTHM
2003 Alan Kennington & Cami Carter
2004 Paul Kennington & Katie Marsigli
2005 Karson Denney & Jenny Grow
2006 Karson Denney & Jenny Grow
2007 Karnel Shnayder & Amanda Sivyi
2008 Nick Bruderer & Nikki Souter
2009 Nick Bruderer & Giovanna Velazquez
2010 Not Held
2011 Not Held
2012 Not Held
2013 Not Held
2014 Aaron Pierce & Kimberly Campa
2015 Aaron Pierce & Kimberly Campa
2016 Stephen Rallison & Kristina Tieken
2017 Stephen Rallison & Kristina Gerber
2018 Max Firestein & Nicole Mtchedlidze
2019 Max Firestein & Nicole Mtchedlidze
2020 Max Firestein & Nicole Mtchedlidze
2021 Max Firestein & Nicole Mtchedlidze


AMATEUR SMOOTH
2003 Karson Denny & Jenny Grow
2004 John Selby & Kristin Staszek
2005 Judd Gines & Betsy Passmore
2006 Judd Gines & Betsy Passmore
2007 Sean Moe & Alison Simpson
2008 Brock Haymond & Milly Boyce
2009 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft
2010 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft
2011 Kyle Spinder & Allie Spinder
2012 Kyle Spinder & Allie Spinder
2013 Brandon Perry & Kimberly Rosen
2014 Charlie Roberts & Lynnsay Ray
2015 Trevor & Emily Guthrie
2016 Joseph Nugent & Kyla Zenger
2017 Brandon Keck & Kaylee Christensen
2018 Brandon Keck & Kaylee Christensen
2019 Kristers Smits & Elizabeth Shlimovich
2020 Brandon Keck & Serena Keck
2021 Brandon Keck & Kaylee Christensen
 
 
AMATEUR CABARET
1995 Brent Mills & Heather Benson
1996 Dave Wells & Jaclyn Shell
1997 Jason Williams & Jonna Benson
1998 Dave Wells & Danielle Davis
1999 Dave Wells & Jennifer Woodward
2000 Dave Wells & Jennifer Shepherd
2001 Jacob Ballard & Shantelle Brewer
2002 Brent & Katie Mecham
2003 Jeff Wickham & Wendy Christensen
2004 Judd Gines & Natalie Wakefield
2005 Judd Gines & Natalie Wakefield
2006 Judd Gines & Natalie Wakefield
2007 Judd Gines & Natalie Wakefield
2008 Grayson Jensen & Dia Beck
2009 Grayson Jensen & Dia Beck
2010 Scott Peterson & Krista Derrington
2011 Jared Kelson & Elisha Thompson
2012 Trevor Guthrie & Sydney Jensen
2013 Trevor Guthrie & Sydney Jensen
2014 Trevor Guthrie & Sydney Jensen
2015 Josh David & Kelli Foster
2016 Benjamin Ralph & Kayci Treu
2017 Benjamin Ralph & Kayci Treu
2018 Landon Anderson & Chanel Kostich
2019 Landon Anderson & Charity Anderson
2020 Landon Anderson & Charity Anderson
2021 Miroslav Randelovic & Dakota Pizzi
 
 
UNDER 21 BALLROOM
2012 Oskar Wojciechowski & Caroline Holody
2013 Valeriu Ursache & Catherine Gesig
2014 Nicholas & Rochelle Kharlamov
2015 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski
2016 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski
2017 Dan Malov & Anna Kaczmarski
2018 Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor
2019 Alex Dubovyk & Rickie Taylor Dubovyk
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Danylo Yanchyshyn & Dascha Wright
 
 
UNDER 21 LATIN
2012 Landon Anderson & Jenna Johnson
2013 Kiril Kulish & Jenna Johnson
2014 Bryant Leytman & Nino Dzneladze
2015 Austin Josen & Nino Dzneladze
2016 Bumchin Tegshjargal & Michelle Klets
2017 Artem Zhychuk & Klaudia Petriti
2018 Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor
2019 Nikita Vasylenko & Olivia Agranovich
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Nikita Grygorchuk & Naomi Spektor


SENIOR I BALLROOM
2013 David & Liva Wright
2014 David & Liva Wright
2015 Xingmin & Katerina Lu
2016 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng
2017 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng
2018 Yuliy Sannikov & Maria Zhukovskaya
2019 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Xingmin & Katerina Lu
 
 
SENIOR II BALLROOM
2013 Terry & Glendy Yen
2014 Vince & Irina Feingold
2015 Lars & Holly Linder
2016 Xingmin & Katerina Lu
2017 Gokturk & Asli Yurtyapan
2018 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu
2019 Pavel Kravchenko & Luisa Bykova
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Pavel Kravchenko & Luisa Bykova
 
 
SENIOR III BALLROOM
2016 Vincent & Irina Feingold
2017 Hans & Ans Stork
2018 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu
2019 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu
 
 
SENIOR I LATIN
2013 Roger Korsiak & Teresa Tison
2014 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien
2015 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien
2016 Zlato Devcic & Rhonda Lee
2017 Gokturk & Asli Yurtyapan
2018 Roger Korsiak & Svetlana VanTassel
2019 Anatoliy Shvarts & Tatiana Keegan
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Edson Jeune & Sarah Giordano
 
 
SENIOR II LATIN
2013 Paul & Louise Giuliano
2014 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien
2015 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien
2016 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien
2017 Gokturk & Asli Yurtyapan
2018 Roger Korsiak & Svetlana VanTassel
2019 Anatoliy Shvarts & Tatiana Keegan
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Wade & Kim Butaud
 
 
SENIOR III LATIN
2016 Richard Chiang & Iris Hsu
2017 Edwin & Charlotte Bugarin
2018 Edwin Bugarin & Charlotte Bugarin
2019 Not Held
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Wade & Kim Butaud


 
AMATEUR TEN-DANCE
2012 Igor Colac & Roxanne Milotti
2013 Igor Colac & Roxanne Milotti
2014 Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova
2015 Nikolai Tarasov & Amanda Herrschaft
2016 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova
2017 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova
2018 Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor
2019 Casey & Kayci Treu
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Eric & Shelly Linder


YOUTH BALLROOM
1995 Nathan Pierce & Alison Kennington
1996 Nathan Pierce & Christine Adams
1997 Andy Delahunty & Andrea Hale
1998 Jonathon Gulledge & Ashley Delgrosso
1999 Judd Gines & Natalie Wakefield
2000 Judd Gines & Betsy Passmore
2001 Milshail Belfer & Giordana Zuspann
2002 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Uczekaj
2003 Nick Novikov & Svejana Petrova
2004 Pasha Pashkov & Inna Bray
2005 Kamil Nieroda & Paulina Nieroda
2006 Andrew Begunov & Anna Demidova
2007 Oskar Wojciechowski & Milena Jasionek
2008 Daniel Vesnovsky & Ksenya Sovenko
2009 Marek Klepadlo & Andzelika Dechnik
2010 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik
2011 Errol Williamson & Vashti Reed
2012 Daniel Shapiro & Katya Kovalyova
2013 Daniel Shapiro & Sandra Spiernacka
2014 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski
2015 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski
2016 Justin Lin & Karina Mirochnik
2017 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu
2018 Yusif Amsatr & Naomi Spektor
2019 Erik Linder & Shelly Meshkausk
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy


YOUTH LATIN
1995 Ryan Evans & Heather Edelvsen
1996 Igor Sharapanuke & Sinezhana Urbin
1997 Eugene Katsovman & Maria Manusova
1998 Maxim Chmerkovskiy & Inna Bykovskaia
1999 Genya Mazo & Giselle Peacock
2000 Alejandro Contreras & Natasha Bitters
2001 John Graham & Natalie Wakefield
2002 Anatoliy Shir & Snejana Petrova
2003 Mark Ballas & Julianne Hough 
2004 Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Sandra Udis
2005 Alex Samusevich & Sasha Nissengol
2006 Jared Murillo & Lacey Schwimmer
2007 Jason Shmelnik & Helen Demetsky
2008 Tal Livshitz & Kate Kapshandy
2009 Casey Treu & Jenna Johnson
2010 Casey Treu & Rachel Pope
2011 Ron Garber & Ashley Goldman
2012 Kiril Kulish & Nino Dzneladze
2013 Bryant Leytman & Nino Dzneladze
2014 Bryant Leytman & Nino Dzneladze
2015 Bumchin Tegshjargal & Michelle Klets
2016 Mike Monokandilos & Sophia Brodsky
2017 Bumchin Tegshjargal & Michelle Klets
2018 D'Angelo Castro & Kyla Dzhaniashvili
2019 Nikita Grygorchuk & Naomi Spektor
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Dave Firestein & Kennedy Eaton


YOUTH RHYTHM
2003 Paul Kennington & Katie Marsigli
2004 Kyle Spinder & Krista Treu
2005 Logan Palmer & Katie Andrus
2006 Pavel Balykin & Maria Gershenovich
2007 Pavel Balykin & Simone Pierre-Jerome
2020 Emil Martirosyan & Galit Zilbervarg
2021 Not held


YOUTH SMOOTH
2003 Kyle Spinder & Brooke Harper
2004 Kyle Spinder & Krista Treu
2005 Logan Palmer & Katie Andrus
2006 David Moon & Liesl Wright
2007 Todd Wakefield & Katie Thorn
2008 Todd Wakefield & Katie Thorn
2009 Jensen Smith & Kimberly Rosen
2010 Colin Williams & Cristin Nelson
2011 Joseph Nugent & Courtney McComber
2012 Joseph Nugent & Courtney McComber
2013 Richard McShinsky & Megan Crookston
2014 Jaren Hopkin & Alexi Ruffell
2015 Brandon Keck & Kaylee Christensen
2016 Brandon Keck & Kaylee Christensen
2017 Tanner Cole & Serena Keck
2018 Kristers Smits & Elizabeth Shlimovich
2019 Mason Simkins & Ashton Cole
2020 Blake Fox & Nicole Ascoine
2021 Parley Ford & Natalie Jolley
 
 
JUNIOR I & II BALLROOM
2005 Andrey Begunov & Violet Borovaya
2006 Oskar Wojciechowski & Milena Jasionek
2007 Stan Faynerman & Patrycja Golak
2008 Daniel Shapiro & Catherine Kovalyova
2009 Daniel Shapiro & Katya Kovalyova
 
 
JUNIOR I BALLROOM
2010 Gregory Rybakov & Liza Gotovsky
2011 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky
2012 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky
2013 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu
2014 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor
2015 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman
2016 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe
2017 Matthew Zolodkiewicz & Elizabete Grigalinovica Leja
2018 Kirill Vassilenko & Ksenia Chekutova
2019 Nathan Zaytsev & Annika Mugin
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Leo Kolmykov & Katya Storchevaya
 
 
JUNIOR II BALLROOM
2010 Jason Sydorchenko & Beata Polyakova
2011 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky
2012 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky
2013 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarshj
2014 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu
2015 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor
2016 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor
2017 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman
2018 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe
2019 Matthew Zoladkiewicz & Elizabete Grigalinovica
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy


JUNIOR I & II LATIN
2005 Tal Livshitz & Sarah Gleyzer
2006 Stan Faynerman & Patrycja Golak
2007 Stan Faynerman & Patrycja Golak
2008 Jason Dai & Patrycja Golak
2009 Austin Joson & Gabriella Sabler
 
 
JUNIOR I LATIN
2010 Edgar Khachaturov & Daniela Olevsky
2011 Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich
2012 Tyler Goldman & Sophia Latessa
2013 Dennis Mateev & Valerie Dubinsky
2014 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman
2015 Carter Williams & Anika Baker
2016 Jonas Terleckas & Ruby Castro
2017 Dave Firestein & Shelly Umansky
2018 Alexander Sarkisian & Emmanuelle Gray
2019 Ethan Hayutt & Anastasia Lepin
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Leo Kolmykov & Katya Storchevaya
 
 
JUNIOR II LATIN
2010 Denis Bykov & Sasha Kondrashov
2011 Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich
2012 Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich
2013 Patryk Poiszaj & Anna Kaczmarski
2014 Mike Monokandilos & Michelle Klets
2015 Yusif Amsatr & Naomi Spektor
2016 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor
2017 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman
2018 Jonas Terleckas & Ruby Castro
2019 Dave Firestein & Shelly Umansky
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy


PRE-TEEN I & II BALLROOM
2005 Jordan Marzilli-Quintana & Alaina Fiedor
2006 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky
2007 Austin Joson & Elizabeth Lakovitskas
2008 Patryk Ploszaj & Ania Kaczmarski
2009 Aaron Krumer & Elisabeth Drabkin
2010 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky
2011 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky
 
 
PRE-TEEN I BALLROOM
2012 Not Held
2013 Max Rogovski & Elizabete Leja
2014 Jeremy Elvander & Lora Simakova
2015 Daniel Novikov & Natalina Chen
2016 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2017 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2018 Leo Kolmykov & Daria Andreyev
2019 Tom Yankelevich & Victoria Folmer
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Michael Novikov & Angelina Novikova
 
 
PRE-TEEN II BALLROOM
2012 Nikolai Dotsenko & Dascha Wright
2013 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman
2014 Tyler Li & Angelica Lowe
2015 Griffin Cooney & Josephine Taylor
2016 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2017 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2018 Daniel Novikov Mishella Vishnevskiy
2019 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Max Mingioni & Zoe Estrina


PRE-TEEN I & II LATIN
2005 Eugene Reznik & Solomeah Burstein
2006 Eugene Reznik & Solomeah Burstein
2007 Austin Joson & Elizabeth Lakovitskas
2008 Simpon Orlosky & Lucy Chibukhchyan
2009 Aaron Krumer & Elisabeth Drabkin
2010 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky
2011 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky
 
 
PRE-TEEN I LATIN
2012 Anthony Tedesco & Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka
2013 Max Rogovski & Elizabete Leja
2014 Maximilian Rogowski & Elizabete Grigalinovica Leja
2015 Daniel Novikov & Natalina Chen
2016 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2017 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2018 Leo Kolmykov & Daria Andreyev
2019 Bosco Wong & Stella Condie
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Michael Novikov & Angelina Novikova
 
 
PRE-TEEN II LATIN
2012 Andres Penate & Charity Anderson
2013 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman
2014 Tyler Li & Angelica Lowe
2015 Alex Sarkisian & Beanna Dzhaniashvili
2016 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2017 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2018 Daniel Novikov Mishella Vishnevskiy
2019 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2020 Not held - COVID-19
2021 Lucas He & Juliana Gekker