YOUTH BALLROOM DIVISION I
1993 Dance Dimension - Sandy, UT   (Paul & Michelle Wilding)
1994 Senior Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Wiinkelman)
1995 Pleasant Grove High School - Pl. Grove, UT   (Elaine Grenko)
1996 Pleasant Grove High School - Pl. Grove, UT   (Elaine Grenko)
1997 Pleasant Grove High School - Pl. Grove, UT   (Elaine Grenko)
1998 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Kerry & Malinda Severn)
1999 Pleasant Grove High School - Pl. Grove, UT   (Elaine Grenko)
2000 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Malinda Severn)
2001 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Malinda Severn)
2002 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Curt & Sharon Holman)
2003 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Curt & Sharon Holman)
2004 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2005 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2006 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2007 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2008 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2009 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2010 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2011 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2012 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2013 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2014 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2015 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2016 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2017 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2018 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Karson Denney)
2019 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Karson Denney)
2020 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Karson Denney)
2021 Extreme - Youth Gold Ballroom Team - Idaho Falls, ID   (Staci Huston)


YOUTH BALLROOM DIVISION II
1997 BYU Youth Ballroom Team - Provo, UT   (Kerry & Malinda Severn)
1998 American Fork High School - Am. Fork, UT   (Brent Mills)
1999 BYU Youth B Team - Provo, UT   (Elizabeth Nielson)
2000 Alta High School - Salt Lake City, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
2001 American Fork High School - Am. Fork, UT   (Chris Witt)
2002 BYU Youth B Team - Provo, UT   (Brent Keck)
2003 Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
2004 Bonneville High School - Idaho Falls, ID   (Donna Huxford)
2005 Extreme Ballroom - Rigby ID   (Staci Huston)
2006 Dancesport Universe - Orem, UT   (Ray Backlund)
2008 Bonneville High School - Idaho Falls, ID   (Marianne Virgin)
2009 Timpview High School - Provo, UT   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
2010 Provo High School JV Team - Provo, UT   (Tiave Matagi)
2011 Timpview High School JV - Provo, UT   (Tia & Maria Purcell)
2012 Westlake High School - Lehi, UT   (Christian& Hillary Bastain)
2013 Extreme Youth Blue team - Rigby, UT   (Staci Huston)
2014 Davis County Ballroom Youth - Layton, UT   (Chris Williams)
2015 Davis County Ballroom Youth - Layton, UT   (Chris Williams)
2016 Extreme Youth Blue team - Rigby, UT   (Ryan Palmer & Lily Lott)
2017 Extreme Youth Blue - Idaho Falls, ID   (Ryan Palmer and Riley Huston)
2018 BYU Youth B2 Team - Provo, UT   (Kristina Gerber)
2019 Pacific Ballroom Youth Premier Team - Auburn, WA   (Brent & Katie Mecham)
2020 Extreme Youth Blue Ballroom Team - Idaho Falls, ID   (Ryan Palmer)
2021 Premier Ballroom Academy - Youth Blue - Layton, UT   (Laura Balmaceda)
 
 
YOUTH BALLROOM DIVISION III
2018 Provo High JV - Provo, UT   (David Ellison)
2019 Westlake Varsity Ballroom Team - Saratog Springs, UT   (Jeffrey Sosa & Nathaniel Larson)
2020 Pacific Ballroom Youth Show Team - Auburn, WA   (Adam Lee & Raney Welch)
2021 Cedar Valley High School - Varsity - Eagle Mountain, UT   (Stephen & Brodie Rallison)


YOUTH LATIN DIVISION I
1993 Senior Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1994 Senior Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1995 Senior Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1996 Pleasant Grove High School - Pl. Grove, UT   (Elaine Grenko)
1997 Senior Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1998 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Kerry & Malinda Severn)
1999 Senior Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
2000 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Malinda Severn)
2001 Alta High School - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
2002 Alta High School - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
2003 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Curt & Sharon Holman)
2004 Center Stage - Orem, UT   (Rick Robinson)
2005 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2006 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2007 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2008 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2009 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2010 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2011 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2012 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2013 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2014 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2015 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2016 Pacific Ballroom Dance Youth Premier - Auburn, WA   (Brent & Katie Mecham, John Graham)
2017 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Brent & Mary Lyn Keck)
2018 BYU Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Karson Denney)
2019 BYU Youth A Latin Team - Provo, UT   (Karson Denney)
2020 BYU Youth A Latin Team - Provo, UT   (Karson Denney)
2021 Ultimate Youth Ballroom - Youth A Team - Provo, UT   (Karson Denney)


YOUTH LATIN DIVISION II
1997 BYU Youth Latin Team - Provo, UT   (Kerry & Malinda Severn)
1998 Sudden Impact Center Stage - Provo, UT   (Rick Robinson)
1999 Idaho DS Academy Youth Team - Rexburg ID   (Shawn Fisher)
2000 Alta High School - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
2001 Provo High School - Provo, UT   (Angela Williams)
2002 Richards School of Dance - W Patterson, NJ   (Richard Grabowski)
2003 Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
2004 Bonneville High School - Idaho Falls, ID   (Donna Huxford)
2005 American Fork High School - Am. Fork, UT   (Nolan Devor)
2006 Center Stage - Orem, UT   (Rick Robinson)
2008 American Fork High School - Am. Fork, UT   (Megan Wiblin)
2009 Timpview High School - Provo, UT   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
2010 Timpview High School JV Team - Provo, UT   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
2011 BYU Youth Performance Team - Provo, UT   (Giovanna Valezquez)
2012 Timpanogos High School - Orem, Utah   (Shayla Kennington)
2013 Provo High Varsity Provo - Utah, UT   (Angela Williams)
2014 Vibe Tribe - Pleasant Grove, UT   (Rick Robinson)
2015 Provo High School Varsity - Provo, UT   (Angela Williams)
2016 Enlight Ballroom Youth Red Team - Logan, UT   (Adam & Jeanne-Louise Shelton )
2017 Extreme Youth Blue - Idaho Falls, ID   (Ryan Palmer and Riley Huston)
2018 Orange County School of the Arts - Santa Ana, CA   (Eric Cyr)
2019 Extreme Youth Blue Latin Medley - Idaho Falls, ID   (Ryan Palmer)
2020 BYU Youth Dancesport Youth B2 Team - Provo, UT   (Allie Spinder)
2021 Premier Ballroom Academy - Youth Blue - Layton, UT   (Laura Balmaceda)
 
 
YOUTH LATIN DIVISION III
2013 Timpview High School Varsity - Provo, UT   (Alyssa Williams Gibb)
2014 Timpview High School Varsity - Provo, UT   (Jared Hancock)
2015 Davis County Ballroom Youth - Layton, UT   (Chris Williams)
2016 Lone Peak Ballroom - Highland, UT   (David Moon & Kayti Patterson)
2017 Mountain View High School - Orem, UT   (Marcela Baugh)
2018 Timpview Varsity Ballroom Team - Provo, UT   (Kim McIntire)
2019 Toole High School Z-Motion Latin Team - Toole, UT   (K. White, J. & B. Knighton, J. Hancock)
2020 Davis County Ballroom Youth Blue Team - Layton, UT   (Melissa Argyle)
2021 Cache Valley Ballroom - Latin Team - Preston, ID   (Sherri Rallison & Jessica Alder)


JUNIOR BALLROOM DIVISION I
1993 Dance Dimension - Sandy, UT   (Paul & Michelle Wilding)
1994 Junior Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1995 Junior Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1996 BYU Junior Ten Dance - Provo, UT   (Kerry & Malinda Severn)
1997 BYU Junior Ten Dance - Provo, UT   (Kerry & Malinda Severn)
1998 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Kerry & Malinda Severn)
1999 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Kerry & Malinda Severn)
2000 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Kerry Severn)
2001 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Malinda Severn)
2002 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Sharon Holman)
2003 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Kirstyn Perry)
2004 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Kirstyn Perry)
2005 Center Stage (Utah) - Orem, UT   (Andrea Hale)
2006 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Brady Stevenson)
2007 BYU Junior B Team - Provo, UT   (Tia Roskelly)
2008 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Betsy Denney)
2009 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Betsy Denney)
2010 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Betsy Denney)
2011 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Betsy Denney)
2012 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Betsy Denney)
2013 Pacific Ballroom Dance - Auburn, WA   (Christine France)
2014 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Betsy Denney)
2015 BYU Youth - Junior A Team - Provo, Utah   (Betsy Denney)
2016 BYU Youth - Junior A Team - Provo, Utah   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
2017 BYU Youth - Junior A Team - Provo, Utah   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
2018 BYU Youth Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
2019 Pacific Ballroom Junior Premier Team - Auburn, WA   (Heather Bryant & Adam Lee)
2020 BYU Youth Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
2021 Ultimate Youth Ballroom - Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
 
 
JUNIOR BALLROOM DIVISION II
2006 Extreme Ballroom - Rigby, ID   (Staci Huston)
2007 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Elaine Grenko)
2008 BYU Junior B Team - Provo, UT   (Kurt Myers)
2010 Timpview High Freshman Team - Provo, UT   (Jessica Peterson)
2011 BYU Junior B Team - Provo, UT   (Jared Hancock)
2012 Extreme Ballroom Junior Blue - Rigby, ID   (Staci Huston)
2013 BYU Youth Jr Development team - Provo, UT   (Cortney Chadburn Haymond)
2014 Legacy Junior Ballroom Team - Orem, UT   (Sterling Stolle)
2015 BYU Youth - Junior B Team Provo, Utah   (Charlie Roberts)
2016 Legacy Dance Studio - Orem, UT   (Sterling Stolle)
2017 BYU Youth - 7th Grade Team - Provo, UT   (Natalie Schulz)
2018 Island Style Alpine Junior Ballroom - Orem, UT   (Ryan Podzikowski & Megan Stitt)
2019 BYU Youth 7th Grade Ballroom Team - Provo, UT   (Natalie Schulz)
2020 BYU Youth Junior 7th Grade Team - Provo, UT   (Hannah Anderson)
2021 Ultimate Youth Ballroom - Junior B Team - Provo, UT   (Brandon Keck)


JUNIOR LATIN DIVISION I
1993 BYU Junior Team - Provo, UT   (Claudia Hill)
1994 Junior Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1995 Junior Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul WInkelman)
1996 BYU Junior Ten Dance - Provo, UT   (Kerry & Malinda Severn)
1997 BYU Junior Ten Dance - Provo, UT   (Kerry & Malinda Severn)
1998 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Kerry & Malinda Severn)
1999 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Kerry & Malinda Severn)
2000 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Kerry Severn)
2001 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Malinda Severn)
2002 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Sharon Holman)
2003 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Kirstyn Perry)
2004 Center Stage - Orem, UT   (Andrea Hale)
2005 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Kirstyn Perry)
2006 Center Stage - Orem, UT   (Rick Robinson)
2007 Center Stage - Orem, UT   (Rick Robinson)
2008 The Vibe Team - Lindon, UT   (Rick Robinson)
2009 The Vibe B Team - Lindon, UT   (Rick Robinson)
2010 The Vibe Junior Team - Lindon, UT   (Rick Robinson)
2011 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Betsy Denney)
2012 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Betsy Denney)
2013 BYU Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Betsy Denney)
2014 Center Stage Junior Latin - Orem, UT   (Afton Delgrosso Wilson)
2015 BYU Youth - Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Betsy Denney)
2016 BYU Youth - Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
2017 Extreme Junior Gold - Idaho Falls, ID   (Staci Huston)
2018 BYU Youth Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
2019 BYU Youth Junior A Latin Team - Provo, UT   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
2020 BYU Youth Junior A Latin Team - Provo, UT   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
2021 Ultimate Youth Ballroom - Junior A Team - Provo, UT   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
 
 
JUNIOR LATIN DIVISION II
2006 BYU Youth B Team - Provo, UT   (Dia Beck)
2008 Timpview High JV Team - Provo, UT   (Craig & Brittney Wakefield)
2009 Class Act Center Stage Studios - Nampa, ID   (Brigitte Peterson)
2010 Centennial Junior Team - Provo, UT   (Kim McIntire)
2011 BYU Junior B Team - Provo, UT   (Jared Hancock)
2012 The Vibe Jr. Latin (The Vibe Tribe) - Orem, UT   (Rick Robinson)
2013 The Vibe Jr. Latin (The Vibe Tribe) - Orem, UT   (Rick Robinson)
2014 BYU Youth Junior "B" Team - Provo, UT   (Brittney Wakefield)
2015 Pacific Ballroom - Jr Premier - Auburn, WA   (Heather Bryant)
2016 BYU Youth Junior "B" Team - Provo, UT   (Charile & Emily Roberts)
2017 Pacific Ballroom - Junior Premier Team - Auburn, WA   (Heather Bryant & Adam Lee)
2018 Extreme Junior Blue - Idaho Falls, ID   (Kyle & Madelaine Treu)
2019 Island Style Jr. Latin Team - Orem, UT   (Trey Jackson)
2020 BYU Youth Junior B  Latin Team - Provo, UT   (Carli Ralph)
2021 Ultimate Youth Ballroom - Seventh Grade - Provo, UT   (Nicole Stolle)


PRE-TEEN BALLROOM DIVISION I
1993 Dance Dimension - Sandy, UT   (Michelle & Paul Wilding)
1994 Mini Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1995 Pre-Teen Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1996 Pre-Teen Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1997 Pre-Teen Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1998 Pre-Teen Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1999 Pre-Teen Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
2000 BYU Pre-Teen Team - Provo, UT   (Sharon Holman)
2001 BYU Pre-Teen Team - Provo, UT   (Sharon Holman)
2002 BYU Pre-Teen Team - Provo, UT   (Melody Harrison)
2003 BYU Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Angela Davis)
2004 DanceSport Utah - Lindon, UT   (Ray Backlund)
2005 BYU Pre-Teen - Provo, UT   (Elaine Grenko)
2006 BYU Pre-Teen - Provo, UT   (Elaine Grenko)
2007 BYU Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Betsy Denney)
2008 BYU Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Kirstyn Jarvis)
2009 BYU Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Megan Moe)
2010 BYU Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Sean Moe)
2011 Extreme Gold Medley - Rigby, ID   (Becci Christensen)
2012 BYU Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Sean Moe)
2013 Extreme Pre-Teen Gold - Rigby, ID   (Becci Christensen)
2014 Extreme Pre-Teen Gold - Rigby, ID   (Becci Christensen)
2015 BYU Youth - Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Karson Denney)
2016 BYU Youth - Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Karson Denney)
2017 BYU Youth - Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Karson Denney)
2018 BYU Youth Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Julie Peterson)
2019 BYU Youth Pre-Teen A Ballroom Team - Provo, UT   (Julie Peterson)
2020 BYU Youth Pre-Teen A Ballroom Team - Provo, UT   (Julie Peterson)
2021 Premier Ballroom Academy - Pre-Teen Gold - Layton, UT   (Melissa Argyle)
 
 
PRE-TEEN BALLROOM DIVISION II
2018 Extreme Junior Blue - Idaho Falls, ID (Kyle & Madelaine Treu)
2019 Pacific Ballroom Pre-Teen Premier Team - Auburn, WA (Beth Dolan & Megan Allen)


PRE-TEEN LATIN DIVISION I
1993 Mini Dance Attack - Sandy, UT     (Paul Winkelman)
1994 Mini Dance Attack - Sandy, UT     (Paul WInkelman)
1995 Pre-Teen Dance Attack - Sandy, UT     (Paul WInkelman)
1996 Pre-Teen Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1997 Center Stage Youth - Orem, UT   (Rick Robinson)
1998 Pre-Teen Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
1999 Pre-Teen Dance Attack - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
2000 Young Ballroom Theater Pre-Teen A, UT   (Elaine Grenko)
2001 Young Ballroom Theater Pre-Teen A, UT   (John & Julie Peterson)
2002 Utah Ballroom Academy Pre-Teen Team, UT   (John & Julie Peterson)
2003 Dance Attack Pre-Teen Team - Sandy, UT   (Paul Winkelman)
2004 DanceSport Utah - Lindon, UT   (Ray Backlund)
2005 BYU Pre-Teen - Provo, UT   (Elaine Grenko)
2006 BYU Pre-Teen - Provo, UT   (Elaine Grenko)
2007 BYU Pre-Teen A - Provo, UT   (Betsy Denney)
2008 BYU Pre-Teen A - Provo, UT   (Kirstyn Jarvis)
2009 BYU Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Megan Moe)
2010 Center Stage Pre-Teen Team - Orem UT   (Autumn Delgrosso Turley)
2011 BYU Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Sean & Megan Moe)
2012 BYU Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Sean Moe)
2013 Center Stage Pre-Teen Gold - Orem, UT   (Amber Delgrosso Doxey)
2014 Center Stage Pre-Teen Gold - Orem, UT   (Amber Delgrosso Doxey)
2015 Center Stage Pre-Teen Gold - Orem, UT   (Amber Delgrosso Doxey)
2016 BYU Youth - Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Karson Denney)
2017 BYU Youth - Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Karson Denney)
2018 BYU Youth Pre-Teen A Team - Provo, UT   (Julie Peterson)
2019 Pacific Ballroom Pre-Teen Premier Team - Auburn, WA   (Beth Dolan & Megan Allen)
2020 Pacific Ballroom Pre-Teen Premier Team - Auburn, WA   (Beth Dolan & Megan Allen)
2021 Premier Ballroom Academy - Pre-Teen Gold - Layton, UT   (Melissa Argyle)
 
 
PRE-TEEN LATIN DIVISION II
2006 Dancesport Universe   (Desiree Fox)
2008 The Vibe A - Lindon, UT   (Rick Robinson)
2009 BYU Pre-Teen B Team - Provo, UT   (Elisha Thompson)
2010 BYU Pre-Teen B Team - Provo, UT   (Giovanna Velasquez)
2011 BYU Pre-Teen B Team - Provo, UT   (Giovanna Velasquez)
2012 Not Held   (Not Held)
2013 Extreme Pre-teen Gold - Rigby, ID   (Becci Christensen)
2014 Davis County Pre-Teen Team - Layton, UT   (Melissa Argyle)
2015 BYU Youth - Pre-Teen B Team - Provo, UT   (Caitlin Spencer)
2016 Davis County Ballroom Pre-Teen Medley Team   (Melissa Argyle)
2017 Center Stage Pre-Teen Gold - Orem, UT   (Amber Doxey & Alayne Wadsworth)
2018 Extreme Pre-Teen Gold - Idaho Falls, ID   (Becci Christensen)
2019 Extreme Pre-Teen Gold Latin Medley - Idaho Falls, ID   (Becci Christensen)